11th - 17th August 2012

Volvo Gill Optimist British and Open Championship - Senior Gold Fleet

Entries: 70      Total Races Sailed: 14

Provisional Results

 Series PlaceSail No Helm M/F Prize Age Club Ribbon Series Points R1A Red R1B White R2A Red R2B White R3A Red R3B White R4A Red R4B White R5A Red R5B White R6A Red R6B White R7A Red R7B White
15594 Martin WRIGLEY M 15 Cardiff Bay YC Red 12   2   1   1 1   3   4   4  
25999 Arran HOLMAN M 15 Hollowell Red 15 4   3   11   3   1   3   1  
3IRL1460 Douglas ELMES M 14 RCYC Red 16 7   4   1     2   1   9   1
46155 Max CLAPP M 13 RSYC Red 17 1   2   5   2   2     11   5
5FRA2294 Jim VINCENT M 14 CUB Nautique D'antibes Red 21 2   1   4     1   5 8   10  
65671 Jack PARKIN M 14 Hayling Island Red 24 6   7   2   4   4     1   8
7IRL1459 Harry WHITAKER M 15 RCYC Red 28   12   2   2   11   9 1   3  
86149 Robbie KING M 13 RLymYC Red 31 19   5   3     4   10   3   6
96154 David LABROUCHE M 14 DSC / Wmyc Red 47   4   DSQ71   31   5   2   2   3
106101 Alex PLATT M 14 Restronguet SC Red 49 8   9   10     RDG12   20   8   2
116148 Huw EDWARDS M 13 Port Dinorwic SC Red 51   13   4   4 11   26   6   13  
12HKG1203 Calum GREGOR M 13 RHKYC Red 51   7   9   7 15   9     16   4
136156 Jenny CROPLEY F 14 RLymYC Red 52   34   3   6 9   6   14   14  
14FIN398 Saara TUKIAINEN F 15 ESF Esbo Segelforening Red 59 25   11   7   14   8   7   12  
155896 Jamie CALDER M 14 Royal Forth YC / Loch Tummel SC Red 60 14   10   15   17   17   2   2  
166080 Alistair GRANT M 14 Awsc / CBYC Red 60 37   8   9   8   12     6   17
176123 Max MOYLES M 14 RLymYC Red 64   21   25   3   3   3   34   9
18ESP2212 Albert GELPI M 13 C Nautic EL Balis Red 68 5   6   30   5   15   40   7  
195844 Joseph BURNS M 15 Spinnaker SC Red 69   29   11   16   18   8   5   11
20SWE4329 Filippa LINDE F 15 TBA Red 69 13   15   8     17   17 10   6  
216110 Josh DAWSON M 14 Port Dinorwic SC Red 73   5   5   10   7   26   25   21
226146 Jemma VINEY F 14 Cardiff Bay YC Red 73 11   25   16   19   10     10   7
23IRL1462 Scott LEVIE M 15 Ldyc / KYC Red 75 3   13   14   10   16   19   20  
245969 Gethin llewelyn OWEN M 13 Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli Red 80   6   26   8   14   22 25   5  
255981 George FORD M 13 RLymYC Red 93   8   16   20   22   12   DNS71   15
265940 Emma BAKER F 14 Weir Wood SC Red 94 16   43   18     21   21 9   9  
275790 Iago DAVIES M 13 Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli Red 94   11   12   12   25   28   21   13
28BER1024 Rory CASLIN M 15 R.h.a.d.c Red 95 9   16   17     36   19 15   19  
295942 Joshua HAYNES M 14 Pwllheli SC Red 99   20   7   BFD71 16   25     19   12
30USA17397 Tucker WEED M 13 Team USA Red 101   1   23   11 23   19   24   30  
31IRL1447 Colin O SULLIVAN M 13 MYC Red 104   16   40   32   20   7 18   11  
326086 Matthew VINEY M 14 Cardiff Bay YC Red 109   15   37   38 12   5   22   18  
33USA9286 Clark UHL M 15 Team USA Red 109 26   34   6     15   6   28   28
34NED3032 Brahma BEHREND M 13 Braassemermeer Red 110   9   28   26 6   11   30   38  
35USA5549 Sean LINDEN M 14 Team USA Red 110 17   14   OCS71     12   31   20   16
36USA9445 Andrew SHEERIN M 15 Team USA Red 111   23   8   22   29   18 16   24  
37IRL1411 Ronan COURNANE M 13 Rcyc / KYC Red 112 23   12   27   13   23     47   14
386147 Hatty MORSLEY F 13 Port Dinorwic SC Red 121   56   17   23 7   13     RDG42   RDG19
395984 Hamish TAYLOR M 13 Clyde Crusingc Red 121   14   32   15   23   BFD72 29   8  
406164 Fenella BENNETT F 13 RLymYC Red 121   24   19   41   10   32   18   18
41USA18080 Timothy GREENHOUSE M 14 Team USA / Gnarly Red 122   3   6   BFD71   6   BFD72   17   19
42ESP2004 Arnau GUILLEMAT NOVO M 14 C.N.Cambrils Red 122   31   31   25 22   27     7   10
43FRA2253 Piers KAMPMAN M 14 C Nautique DE STE Maxime Red 128 31   22   12   25   20     23   26
445975 Ross BANHAM M 13 Bvsc / Rlyc Red 128   19   27   13 36   32   21   16  
45IND1354 Vishnu SUJEESH M 13 Tamil Nadu S Association Red 129 27   27   28   26   18     4   27
466169 Alex SMALLWOOD M 13 Wraysbury Lake SC Red 129 10   32   36   18   7   48   26  
476105 Rachel MAWER F 14 Largs / Clyde Cruising Club Red 130 21   24   25     26   27   12   22
48USA19597 Jack BROWN M 13 Seaside Park YC Red 133   25   13   5 20   21   52   49  
49USA15239 Alex FASOLO M 13 Lisot / Bhyc Red 133 20   35   13   21   14     44   30
505756 Sophie HEMPSELL F 14 Rlyc / Bosham Red 140   10   43   43   24   25 11   27  
51IND1174 Janaki BALACHANDER F 15 Tamil Nadu S Association Red 141   18   21   28 51   30   23   21  
52USA11782 Matthew PRIEBE M 13 Team USA Red 142 15   26   24     30   16 31   34  
535816 Pippa CROPLEY F 13 RLymYC Red 143 36   44   20     9   14   24   40
545590 Sarah JARMAN F 14 RLymYC Red 150 42   38   26     39   13   14   20
555498 Alistair LAWRENCE M 13 RLymYC Red 158 12   54   21   41   56   13   17  
565496 Jessie MAIN F 13 Warsash SC Red 161   17   20   37 24   37   34   29  
575159 Fiona MACKAY F 14 Toward SC Red 163 33   30   45     52   4 26   25  
585665 Clark RUTTER M 13 Emsworth Red 164 47   41   19   28   24   5   OCS71  
59UAE304 Harry BONE-KNELL M 13 Dubai Offshore SC Red 169 41   19   23   29   22   35   DNC71  
60MLT17 Justin BUSUTTIL M 15 Malta Young SailorsC Red 173   22   22   19   56   48   30   32
615927 Dan ATHERTON M 13 GSC / Rlyc Red 176 24   29   40   43   52   12   28  
62FIN940 Emilia WINQVIST F 14 ESF Esbo Segelforening Red 176   61   39   21   41   38   13   24
63USA18430 Holden PAYNE M 13 Team USA Red 181 35   17   OCS71     19   BFD72 17   22  
646096 Bethan MATTHEW F 13 Aldeburgh YC Red 183   48   10   17   37   47   43   29
65IRL1352 Cara MC DOWELL F 14 Malahide YC Red 183 52   28   34     RDG29   RDG22 47   23  
665729 Rosie WILLIAMSON F 13 Bowmoor Red 185 29   20   32     46   29 33   42  
676050 Flavia TRITTO F 13 Papercourt SC Red 186 30   23   56     8   33   51   41
68NED3065 Titouan SAVELON M 14 WSV Braassemermeer Red 186   49   29   44   31   15   22   45
69IRL1438 Dara DONNELLY F 13 National YC Red 190 44   21   22   27   29     DNC71   47
706117 Oscar WRIGHT M 14 Hayling Island Red 200   37   18   35   43   35 RDG50   RDG32  

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFG-Black Flag Penalty under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RAF-Retired After Finishing DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 69.1b        RDG-Redress
PEN-Penalty PNE-Penalty Not Excludable DPI-Discretionary Penalty Imposed

Fri 17 Aug 12 13:30
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program